Skip to content

People

A

Abbie Tarrant

Paralegal Corporate

Abida Chaudri

Senior Trade Mark Attorney Intellectual Property

Abigail Rushton

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Abigail Rushton

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Adam Crossley

Partner Corporate

Adam Kyte

Associate Immigration

Adrian Mayer

Partner Corporate

Afaf Alubaidi

Paralegal Corporate

Ahmad El Sayed

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Aidan Welton

Associate Real Estate

Aiden Wiffen

Trainee Solicitor Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Aimee Beattie

Consultant Private Wealth Disputes

Ajay Rana

Associate Real Estate

Alan Kitcher

Head of Trusts and Probate Private Client

Alexander Caton

Senior Associate Private Client

Alexander Gold

Senior Associate Real Estate

Alexander Greenwood

Associate Real Estate

Alexandra Clarke

Trainee Solicitor

Alexandre Henry

Associate Private Client

Alexia Abouth

Paralegal Corporate Tax

Alexis Urbin-Choffray

Associate Corporate Tax

Alex Griffiths

Associate Commercial

Alex Stevens

Associate Corporate

Alice Martin

Senior Associate Private Client

Alice Mason

Associate Private Client

Alice Timbrell

Associate Private Client

Alice Wilne

Partner Private Client

Alicia Griffin

Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Alison Crabbe

Associate Property Litigation

Alison Stagg

Associate Corporate Tax

Alix Taquet

Associate Corporate Tax

Amelia Goodwin

Associate Employment

Amelly Kok

Associate Corporate

Amna Khan

Paralegal Banking & Finance

Amy Utley

Associate Corporate

Andrew Cameron

Partner Private Client

Andrew Clarke

Partner Corporate

Andrew Collins

Partner Corporate

Andrew Keeley

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Andrew Priestley

Associate (New Zealand Qualified) Corporate Tax

André Mai

Associate Jurist Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Andy Williams

Legal Director Employment

Anisha Vyas

Associate Employment

Anna Donnelly

Associate Real Estate

Anna Hamilton

Associate Private Property

Anna Reynolds

Trainee Real Estate

Anna Rogers

Solicitor Apprentice

Anna Sibbald

Senior Probate & Trust Manager Private Client

Anna Smart

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Anna Sowerby

Paralegal Intellectual Property

Anne-Marie Balfour

Legal Director Employment

Anne-Marie Boissonnas

Partner Private Client

Arthur Petillot

Trainee Private Client

Arthur Petit

Associate Corporate

Ashley King-Christopher

Partner International Tax & Structuring

Ashley Kopitko

Partner Real Estate

Ashwin Pillay

Associate Corporate

Auberi Foy

Associate Employment

Aurelia Lee

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Aurélie Buet

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ayman Shehata

Trainee Solicitor Private Wealth Disputes

Aziz Abdul

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

B

Bart Peerless

Partner Private Client

Beatrice Adu

Conveyancing Executive Real Estate

Becky Lawton

Senior Associate Employment

Ben Moore

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ben Rosen

Associate Private Client

Ben Smith

Partner Employment

Ben Ward

Senior Associate Real Estate

Ben Wilkins

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Brett Rawlings

Associate (New Zealand Qualified) Corporate Tax

Briony Richards

Trainee

Bruno Ledrappier

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

C

Camilla Bunce

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Camilla Hart

Legal Executive Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Camille Boullier

Trainee Solicitor Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Cara Fulker

Associate Banking & Finance

Cara Imbrailo

Associate Real Estate

Caroline Buckley

Knowledge Development Lawyer Employment

Caroline Doyle

Associate Private Client

Caroline Greenwell

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Caroline Isherwood

Senior Associate Real Estate

Caroline Swain

Associate Commercial

Caroline Young

Senior Associate Commercial

Carolyn Davies

Associate (New Zealand) Construction, Engineering & Projects

Catherine Caddy

Legal Executive Private Client

Catrin Harrison

Associate Private Client

Catriona Syed

Partner Private Client

Charles Hutton

Partner Private Client

Charlie Ring

Senior Associate Corporate

Charlie Searle

Trainee Real Estate

Charlotte Healy

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Charlotte Major

Associate Real Estate

Charlotte Pender

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Charlotte Posnansky

Senior Associate Family

Charlotte Voller

Associate Private Client

Chelsea Morgan

Paralegal Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Chi Mount

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Chloe Dunkley

CITMA Paralegal Intellectual Property

Christian Massey

Partner Private Property

Christina Fleming

Associate Commercial

Christina Houston

Consultant Private Client

Christine Wheeler

Legal Executive Immigration

Christopher Busaileh

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Christopher Hadnutt

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Christopher Page

Senior Partner Private Client

Christophe Levet

Avocat Private Client

Chris Ingram

Senior Associate Commercial

Chris Manning

Senior Associate Corporate

Chris Putt

Partner Corporate

Claire Devine

Associate Family

Claire Fallows

Partner Real Estate

Claire Greaney

Senior Associate (New Zealand Qualified) Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Claire Moura

Junior Associate Jurist Corporate

Claire Timmings

Legal Director Real Estate

Claire Walsh

Trainee Private Property

Clare Davis

Senior Associate Employment

Clare Fleming

Associate Real Estate

Claudine Morgan

Legal Director Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Connie Holden

Associate Employment

Connor Hearn

Trainee Solicitor

Sotiria Chantzaki

Trainee Solicitor Corporate

D

Dafni Loizou

Associate Corporate

Daisy Scaife

Senior Associate Real Estate

Dana Marshad

Paralegal Corporate

Danielle Sharkey

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Daniel Moore

Senior Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Daniel Rosenberg

Partner Corporate

Daniel Shutt

Associate Private Client

Daniel Sullivan

Partner Banking & Finance

Daria Addison

Senior Associate Private Property

Darren Bailey

Consultant Commercial

Darren Marley

Senior Associate Corporate

David Berry

Partner Commercial

David Carver

Associate Family

David Coates

Partner Corporate

David Cooney

Partner Private Client

David Fyfield

Associate Intellectual Property

David Green

Senior Counsel Employment

David Haines

Partner Property Litigation

David Hicks

Partner Corporate

David Louis

Partner Financial Services Regulation & Funds

David Paxton

Partner Real Estate

David Savage

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

David Wells

Trainee

David Wells-Cole

Associate Private Client

Dawn Haynes

Licensed Conveyancer Real Estate

Deborah Robson

Legal Director Corporate

Denise Li Gates

Associate Private Client

Dhana Doobay

Senior Counsel Commercial

Dominic Lawrance

Partner Private Client

Duncan Eadie

Director of Information Technology

Duncan Elson

Partner Private Wealth Disputes

Duncan Lamont

Consultant Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Duncan Salmon

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Durra Al Ali

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

E

Eddie Richards

Senior Associate Real Estate

Edidem Basiekanem

Associate Corporate

Edith Lai

Associate Banking & Finance

Edward Birrell

Associate Private Wealth Disputes

Edward Craig

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Edward Robinson

Senior Associate Corporate

Ed Garton

Trainee Solicitor

Eleanor Newton

Legal Director Real Estate

Elena Vasilyeva

Senior Associate (dual qualified in England/Wales and Russia) Private Client

Elinor Boote

Trainee Private Client

Elliot Michaelson

Associate Corporate Tax

Emilie Bennetts

Senior Associate Employment

Emily Borrowdale

Associate Family

Emily Chalkley

Associate Employment

Emily Davies

Associate Corporate

Emily Dobson

Associate Corporate

Emily Wingrove

Trainee Solicitor Private Property

Emma Bartlett

Partner Employment

Emma Darwish

Associate Property Litigation

Emma Humphreys

Partner Property Litigation

Emma Preece

Associate Property Litigation

Erell Bauduin

Partner Private Client

Erica Shelton

Partner Family

Esther White

Senior Associate Pensions

F

Felicity Chapman

Senior Associate Family

Fiona Edmond

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Fiona Mackie

Employment Executive Employment

Fiona Thompson

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Fiona Walsh

Associate Corporate

Francesca Charlton

Paralegal Private Property

Francis I Rojas

Of Counsel Corporate

François-Xavier Verdes

Associate Corporate

Freddie Law

Associate Commercial

Frédéric Jeannin

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

G

Gabrielle Shovlin

Trainee Solicitor Family

Gaëlle Bodet

Associate Corporate

Gareth Mills

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Gareth Walliss

Senior Associate Private Client

Gavin Partridge

Senior Associate Real Estate

Gavin Smith

Associate Private Client

Genevieve Morrall

Associate Private Client

Geoffrey Sparks

Partner Corporate

George Duncan

Partner Private Client

Georgia Fullarton

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Georgina Harris

Associate Corporate

Georgina Munnik

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Georgina O’Sullivan

Paralegal Private Property

Georgina Redsell

Senior Associate Property Litigation

Ghassan El Daye

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Giles Inglis-Jones

People and HR Consultant Employment

Gill Stevenson

Senior Probate & Trust Manager Private Client

Giulia Brunello

Paralegal Construction, Engineering & Projects

Glenn Bull

Senior Associate Real Estate

Graeme Kleiner

Partner Private Wealth Disputes

Grainne Feeney

Senior Probate & Trust Manager Private Client

Grant Howell

Partner

Grégoire Labonne-Collin

Trainee Private Client

Grégoire Uldry

Partner Private Client

Guillaume Ferrand

Associate Corporate

Gurpreet Khatker

Senior Trust Manager Private Client

H

Haleema Wahid

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Hamish Perry

Partner Corporate

Hanh Nguyen

Partner Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Hannah Catt

Senior Associate Private Property

Hannah Connors

Associate Private Client

Hannah Dawson

Associate Corporate

Hannah Gornall

Trainee Real Estate

Hannah Kent

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Hannah Owen

Associate Family

Harry Bulbrook

Solicitor Apprentice Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Harry Taylor

Trainee

Hayley Lalsing

Associate Private Property

Heather Cross

Senior Associate Real Estate

Heather Maizels

Senior Advisor Private Client

Heather Rogers

Paralegal Private Property

Heidi Wagstaff

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Helen Coward

Senior Associate Corporate Tax

Helen Hutchinson

Associate Private Client

Helen Hutton

Partner Real Estate

Helen Mitchell

Qualified Paralegal F.Inst.Pa Property Litigation

Helen Richmond

Senior Trust and Probate Manager Private Client

Henri-Louis Tauveron

Associate Private Client

Henry Dawson

Associate Family

Henry Fea

Partner Private Client

Herbert Bennett

Legal Executive Family

Hugh Gunson

Senior Associate Corporate Tax

I

Ian Brothwood

Partner Real Estate

Ian Wood

Consultant Intellectual Property

Iffat J Ahmad

Trainee Tax, Trusts & Succession

Ingrid Saffin

Partner Real Estate

Iona Macmillan Douglas

Trainee Solicitor

Irene Kamya

Knowledge Development Lawyer Immigration

Isobel Edwards

Associate Private Client

Isobel Young-Herries

Senior Associate Banking & Finance

Iwan Williams

Associate Private Client

J

Jack Carter

Associate Real Estate

Jack Vaughan

Trainee Solicitor

Jaclyn Wilkins

Senior Associate Commercial

James Austen

Senior Associate Private Client

James Bateman

Associate Real Estate

James Bradford

Partner Private Client

James Carter

Managing Partner Corporate Tax

James Freeman

Partner Family

James Green

Associate Real Estate

James Hyne

Partner Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

James Lamont

Paralegal Real Estate

James Le Seelleur

Trainee Solicitor

James Moubray

Associate Corporate

James Riby

Partner Family

James Roberts

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

James Scott

Trainee Solicitor

James Souter

Partner Property Litigation

James Stables

Trainee Solicitor
  • Tel James

James Trafford

Partner Private Client

James Worthington

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

James Yow

Trainee Solicitor

Jamie Cartwright

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jamie Kennaugh

Partner Family

Jamie Tilling

Trainee Corporate

Jane Robertson

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Jason Freedman

Senior Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Jason Saiban

Partner Commercial

Jean Rollin

Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Jean-Baptiste Beauvoir-Planson

Partner Corporate

Jed Wilsher

Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Jeffrey Lee

Partner Private Client

Jennifer Berritt

Associate Real Estate

Jeremy Hudson

Consultant Property Litigation

Jeremy Lack

Consultant Intellectual Property

Jessica Arrol

Senior Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Jessica Stafford

Senior Associate Private Wealth Disputes

Jessica Williams

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Jessie Basra

Associate Employment

Joanne Cummings

Associate Private Property

Jodie Martyndale-Howard

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jody MacDonald

Partner Commercial

Joe Edwards

Senior Associate Property Litigation

John Almeida

Legal Director Litigation & Dispute Resolution

John Sykes

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

John V Hughes

Consultant Private Client

John Ward

Consultant Private Client

Jonathan Bayliss

Partner Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Jonathan Brown

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jonathan Fisher

Associate

Jonathan Hart

Senior Counsel Commercial

Jonathan Hyman

Trainee Commercial

Jonathan McDonald

Partner Data Protection & Privacy

Jonathan Morley

Partner Corporate

Jonathan Rothwell

Associate Private Client

Jonathan Steele

Senior Associate Corporate

Jonathan Whitehead

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jonathan Wilkinson

Legal Director Real Estate

Jon Bond

Partner Banking & Finance

Jon Higton

Legal Director Commercial

Josepha Matali

Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Joseph Le Page

Associate Private Client

Joshua Green

Senior Associate Family

Josie Macleod

Associate Employment

Jo Burdett

Knowledge Development Lawyer Employment

Juliane Lorenz

Associate Real Estate

Julia Chan

Associate Corporate

Julia Cox

Partner Private Client

Julia Landru

Associate Private Client

Julie Sharpe

Senior Associate Real Estate

Jun Park

Associate Corporate

Justine Moreno

Trainee Litigation & Dispute Resolution

K

Karen Mitchell

Partner

Karen Morean

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Karen Watson

Associate Family

Karen Wilsher

Partner Family

Katelyn Silver

Associate Private Wealth Disputes

Kate Troup

Partner Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Katherine Dennis

Senior Associate Immigration

Katherine Keenan

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Katie Bewick

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Katie Talbot

Senior Associate Private Client

Katy Ackroyd

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Keir Gordon

Partner Corporate

Kelly Dunn

Legal Executive Real Estate

Kelly Evans

Associate Employment

Kelly Gerrard

Knowledge Development Lawyer Family

Kemi Howard

Probate and Trust Assistant Private Client

Ken-Yee Lam

Associate Private Property

Kevin Forsyth

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Kim Campion

Partner Employment

Kirsti Laird

Senior Associate (Qualified in New Zealand) Employment

Krishna Mahajan

Associate Private Wealth Disputes

Kunal Shah

Associate Corporate

L

Lara Haidar

Senior Associate Intellectual Property

Laura Bushaway

Knowledge Development Lawyer – Property Litigation Property Litigation

Laura Melody

Associate Corporate

Laura White

Trainee Private Property

Laurence Whymark

Solicitor Apprentice Real Estate

Lauren Clarke

Associate Private Client

Lauren Fraser

Senior Associate Property Litigation

Lauren Spark

Trainee Solicitor

Laure Cordt-Møller

Certified Tax Expert Private Client

Laure de Ganay

Associate Employment

Lee Colgate

Senior Associate Pensions

Lee Medlock

Partner Real Estate

Leonora Owens

Associate Real Estate

Lesley O’Leary

Director of Business Development & Marketing

Lewis Baguley

Associate Real Estate

Lianne Endall

Associate Real Estate

Lina Isaac

Associate Private Property

Lisa-Jane Dupernex

Senior Associate Private Client

Louise Clark

Partner Property Litigation

Louise Dadson

Associate Real Estate

Louise Falconer

CITMA Paralegal Intellectual Property

Louise Lodewyckx

Trainee Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Louise Paterson

Trainee Private Client

Louise Ward

Partner Real Estate

Louise Zafer

Knowledge Development Lawyer Intellectual Property

Lucy Hitchen

Associate Family

Lucy Hutton

Trainee Family

Lucy Thorpe

Senior Associate Corporate

Lucy Wicksteed

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ludovic de Walden

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Lydia Hutchinson

Associate Family

Lydia O’Hagan

Associate Real Estate

Lydia Zakrzewski

Associate Corporate

Lynn Povey

Partner Real Estate

Lynsey Inglis

Associate Real Estate

M

Maeve Gantley

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Malcolm MacDougall

Partner Corporate

Manoj Vaghela

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Manpreet Sidhu

Qualified Paralegal (F.Inst.Pa) Property Litigation

Marcus Turle

Consultant Commercial

Marie Randall

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Marion Deshayes

Of Counsel Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mark Bailey

Partner Commercial

Mark Curtis

Knowledge Development Lawyer Private Client

Mark Hill

Partner Commercial

Mark Howard

Partner Corporate

Mark Johnson

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Mark Moncreiffe

Senior Counsel Corporate

Mark Musgrave

Consultant Private Client

Mark Rowden

Senior Associate Private Property

Mark Smith

Partner Real Estate

Mark Summers

Partner Private Client

Mark White

Associate Real Estate

Martin Fisher

Associate Real Estate

Martin Wright

Partner Corporate

Mary Bagnall

Partner Intellectual Property

Mary Perham

Associate

Matthew Carter

Paralegal Corporate

Matthew Creagh

Trainee Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Matthew Feather

Legal Director Private Client

Matthew Hobbs

Associate Corporate

Matthew Knowles

Trainee

Matthew Radcliffe

Associate

Matt Foster

Associate Family

Max Davis

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mazin Al Mardhi

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Megan Davies

Associate Property Litigation

Megan Paul

Partner Commercial

Melania Constable

Senior Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Melanie Tomlin

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Melville Rodrigues

Partner Real Estate

Michael Jones

Partner Pensions

Michael Lingens

Partner Corporate

Michael O'Connor

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Michael Powner

Partner Employment

Michael Wells-Greco

Partner Family

Michelle McCulloch

Knowledge Development Lawyer Intellectual Property

Michelle Noble

Associate Real Estate

Miguel Goncalves

Trainee Corporate

Mike Scott

Consultant Corporate

Miranda Fisher

Partner Family

Molly Moseley

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate

Moqing Wang

Associate Corporate

N

Nadia Kliarkina

Consultant Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Nancy Battell

Associate Real Estate

Naomi Heathcote

Legal Director Real Estate

Naomi Nettleton

Partner Real Estate

Natalie Butler

Associate Private Client

Natalie Clowes

Trainee Solicitor

Natalie Deuchar

Senior Associate