Skip to content

People

A

Abba Abbaszadi

Director of Information Technology

Abbie Tarrant

Trainee Solicitor Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Abigail Rushton

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Adam Kyte

Associate Immigration

Adrian Mayer

Partner Corporate

Afaf Alubaidi

Paralegal Corporate

Ahmad El Sayed

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ahmad Hafez

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Aidan Welton

Associate Real Estate

Aiden Wiffen

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate

Aileen Johnson

Head of Knowledge

Alan Kitcher

Head of Trusts and Probate Private Client

Alexander Caton

Legal Director Private Client

Alexander Gold

Partner Real Estate

Alexander Greenwood

Associate Real Estate

Alexandra Clarke

Trainee Solicitor Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Alexandre Henry

Of Counsel Private Client

Alexis Urbin-Choffray

Associate Corporate Tax

Alex Griffiths

Associate Commercial

Alex Munday-Muir

Associate Private Property

Alex Stevens

Associate Corporate

Alice Martin

Senior Associate Private Client

Alice Mason

Associate Private Client

Alice Wilne

Partner Private Client

Alicia Griffin

Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Alison Crabbe

Associate Real Estate Disputes

Alix Taquet

Associate Corporate Tax

Amelia Goodwin

Associate Employment

Amelia Hamilton

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Amelly Kok

Associate Corporate

Amy Shuttleworth

Trainee Solicitor Tax, Trusts & Succession

Anastasiya Nikitina

Associate Corporate

Andrew Cameron

Partner Private Client

Andrew Clarke

Partner Corporate

Andrew Collins

Partner Corporate

Andrew Keeley

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Andrew Priestley

Associate (New Zealand Qualified) Corporate Tax

Andy Williams

Legal Director Employment

Anisha Vyas

Associate Employment

Anna Donnelly

Associate Real Estate

Anna Reynolds

Associate Corporate Tax

Anna Rogers

Solicitor Apprentice

Anna Sibbald

Senior Tax & Trusts Manager Private Client

Anne-Marie Balfour

Legal Director Employment

Anne-Marie Boissonnas

Partner Private Client

Antony Vundi

Solicitor Apprentice Corporate

Arthur Petit

Associate Corporate

Ashley King-Christopher

Partner International Tax & Structuring

Ashwin Pillay

Associate Corporate

Auberi Foy

Associate Employment

Aurelia Lee

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Aurélie Buet

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ayman Shehata

Trainee Solicitor Litigation & Dispute Resolution

B

Bart Peerless

Partner Private Client

Beatrice Adu

Conveyancing Executive Real Estate

Becky Lawton

Senior Associate Employment

Ben Moore

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ben Rosen

Associate Private Client

Ben Smith

Partner Employment

Ben Ward

Senior Associate Real Estate

Ben Wilkins

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Bertille Henry

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Bethan Cunniffe

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Briony Richards

Associate Employment

Brittany Sayer

Senior Probate Assistant Private Client

Bruno Ledrappier

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

C

Camilla Bunce

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Camilla Hart

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Cara Fulker

Associate Banking & Finance

Cara Imbrailo

Senior Associate Real Estate

Caroline Buckley

Knowledge Development Lawyer Employment

Caroline Doyle

Associate Private Client

Caroline Greenwell

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Caroline Swain

Senior Associate Commercial

Caroline Young

Senior Associate Commercial

Carolyn Davies

Associate (New Zealand) Construction, Engineering & Projects

Catherine Caddy

Chartered Legal Executive Private Client

Catherine Heath

Associate Corporate

Catrin Harrison

Associate Private Client

Catriona Syed

Partner Private Client

Celine Jones

Trainee Solicitor Corporate

Charles Hutton

Partner Private Client

Charlie Ring

Senior Associate Corporate

Charlie Searle

Associate Private Client

Charlotte Duly

Head of Brand Protection Intellectual Property

Charlotte Healy

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Charlotte Major

Associate Real Estate

Charlotte Pender

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Charlotte Posnansky

Senior Associate Family

Charlotte Voller

Associate Private Client

Chelsea Morgan

Paralegal Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Chi Mount

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Chloe Dunkley

CITMA Paralegal Intellectual Property

Chloe Garcia

Paralegal Private Client

Christian Massey

Partner Private Property

Christina Fleming

Associate Commercial

Christina Houston

Consultant Private Client

Christopher Busaileh

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Christopher Hadnutt

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Christopher Page

Senior Partner Private Client

Christophe Levet

Avocat Private Client

Chris Ingram

Senior Associate Commercial

Chris Putt

Partner Corporate

Claire Devine

Senior Associate Family

Claire Fallows

Partner Real Estate

Claire Greaney

Senior Associate (New Zealand Qualified) Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Claire Moura

Junior Associate Jurist Corporate

Claire Timmings

Legal Director Real Estate

Claire Walsh

Associate Private Client

Clare Davis

Senior Associate Employment

Claudia Arbon

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Claudine Morgan

Legal Director Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Connie Berry

Associate Employment

Connor Hearn

Trainee Solicitor Construction, Engineering & Projects

Sotiria Chantzaki

Trainee Solicitor Corporate

D

Daisy Scaife

Senior Associate Real Estate

Dana Marshad

Trainee Construction, Engineering & Projects

Danielle Sharkey

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Daniel McDonagh

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate

Daniel Moore

Senior Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Daniel Rosenberg

Partner Corporate

Daniel Shutt

Associate Private Client

Daniel Sullivan

Partner Banking & Finance

Dan Murphy

Associate Real Estate

Daria Addison

Senior Associate Private Property

Darren Bailey

Consultant Commercial

David Berry

Partner Commercial

David Carver

Associate Family

David Coates

Partner Corporate

David Fyfield

Associate Intellectual Property

David Green

HR Director Employment

David Haines

Partner Real Estate Disputes

David Hicks

Partner Corporate

David McClenaghan

Senior Associate Real Estate

David Paxton

Partner Real Estate

David Savage

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

David Wells

Trainee Private Property

David Wells-Cole

Associate Private Client

Dawn Haynes

Licensed Conveyancer Real Estate

Deborah Robson

Legal Director Corporate

Deepak Azad

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Denise Li Gates

Associate Private Client

Dhana Doobay

Senior Counsel Commercial

Dhara Shah

Trainee Solicitor Private Property

Dharshi Wijetunga

Partner Private Client

Dominic Lawrance

Partner Private Client

Duncan Elson

Partner Private Wealth Disputes

Duncan Lamont

Consultant Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Duncan Salmon

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Durra Al Ali

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

E

Eddie Richards

Partner Real Estate

Edidem Basiekanem

Associate Corporate

Edith Lai

Senior Associate Banking & Finance

Edward Birrell

Senior Associate Private Wealth Disputes

Edward Craig

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Edward Robinson

Legal Director Corporate

Ed Garton

Trainee Solicitor Corporate

Elena Ferreira

Associate Corporate Tax

Elena Vasilyeva

Senior Associate (dual qualified in England/Wales and Russia) Private Client

Elinor Boote

Associate Private Client

Elliot Michaelson

Associate Corporate Tax

Elsa Touchet

Associate Corporate

Emilie Bennetts

Senior Associate Employment

Emily Borrowdale

Senior Associate Family

Emily Chalkley

Senior Associate Employment

Emily Dobson

Associate Corporate

Emily Wingrove

Trainee Solicitor Tax, Trusts & Succession

Emma Bartlett

Partner Employment

Emma Darwish

Associate Real Estate Disputes

Emma Humphreys

Partner Real Estate Disputes

Emma Preece

Associate Real Estate Disputes

Emma Randall

Trainee Solicitor Employment

Erell Bauduin

Partner Private Client

Erica Shelton

Partner Family

Esther White

Legal Director Pensions

Eveline Strecker

Knowledge Development Lawyer Construction, Engineering & Projects

F

Felicity Chapman

Senior Associate Family

Fiona Edmond

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Fiona Mackie

Employment Executive Employment

Fiona Thompson

Legal Director Construction, Engineering & Projects

Francis I Rojas

Of Counsel Corporate Tax

François-Xavier Verdes

Associate Corporate

Freddie Law

Associate Commercial

Frédéric Jeannin

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

G

Gabrielle Shovlin

Trainee Solicitor Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Gaëlle Bodet

Associate Corporate

Gareth Mills

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Gareth Walliss

Legal Director Private Client

Gavin Partridge

Senior Associate Real Estate

Genevieve Morrall

Associate Private Client

Geoffrey Sparks

Partner Corporate

George Bull

Trainee Solicitor Tax, Trusts & Succession

George Duncan

Consultant Private Client

Georgia Fullarton

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Georgia Sutton

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate

Georgina Arnold

Trainee Solicitor Immigration

Georgina Munnik

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Georgina O'Sullivan

Trainee Solicitor Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Georgina Redsell

Senior Associate Real Estate Disputes

Ghassan El Daye

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Gill Stevenson

Senior Probate & Trust Manager Private Client

Grace Mathieson

Trainee Solicitor Tax, Trusts & Succession

Graeme Kleiner

Partner Private Wealth Disputes

Graham Crocker

Associate (South African qualified) Corporate Tax

Grant Howell

Partner

Grégoire Uldry

Partner Private Client

Guillaume Ferrand

Associate Corporate

Gurpreet Khatker

Senior Trust and Tax Manager Private Client

H

Hamish Perry

Partner Corporate

Hanh Nguyen

Partner Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Hannah Catt

Senior Associate Private Property

Hannah Connors

Associate Private Client

Hannah Dawson

Associate Corporate

Hannah Edwards

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Hannah Gornall

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Hannah Kent

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Hannah Owen

Associate Family

Hannah Turner

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate Disputes

Harriet Page

Paralegal Corporate

Harry Bulbrook

Solicitor Apprentice Construction, Engineering & Projects

Hayley Lalsing

Senior Associate Private Property

Heather Maizels

Senior Advisor Private Client

Heather Rogers

Associate Private Property

Heidi Wagstaff

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Helen Hutton

Partner Real Estate

Helen Mitchell

Qualified Paralegal F.Inst.Pa Real Estate Disputes

Helen Richmond

Senior Trust and Probate Manager Private Client

Helen Wong

Partner Corporate

Henry Dawson

Associate Family

Henry Fea

Partner Private Client

Herbert Bennett

Legal Executive Family

Hugh Gunson

Legal Director Private Wealth Disputes

I

Ian Brothwood

Partner Real Estate

Ian Wood

Consultant Intellectual Property

Ilze Jacobs

Paralegal Immigration

Ingrid Saffin

Partner Real Estate

Isobel Edwards

Associate Private Client

Isobel Young-Herries

Senior Associate Banking & Finance

Iwan Williams

Senior Associate Private Client

J

Jack Carter

Associate Private Client

Jack Vaughan

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate Disputes

Jaclyn Wilkins

Senior Associate Commercial

James Bateman

Associate Real Estate

James Bradford

Partner Private Client

James Carter

Partner Corporate Tax

James Freeman

Partner Family

James Green

Associate Real Estate

James Hyne

Partner Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

James Lamont

Trainee Real Estate Disputes

James Le Seelleur

Trainee Solicitor

James Riby

Partner Family

James Scott

Trainee Solicitor Banking & Finance

James Souter

Partner Real Estate Disputes

James Stables

Trainee Solicitor Corporate

James Trafford

Partner Private Client

James Worthington

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

James Yow

Trainee Solicitor Private Wealth Disputes

Jamie Cartwright

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jamie Kennaugh

Partner Family

Jamie McMurray

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate

Jamie Tilling

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Jane Robertson

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Jason Freedman

Partner Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Jason Saiban

Partner Commercial

Jean-Baptiste Beauvoir-Planson

Partner Corporate

Jed Wilsher

Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Jeffrey Lee

Partner Private Client

Jennifer Berritt

Associate Real Estate

Jeremy Hudson

Consultant Real Estate Disputes

Jessica Arrol

Senior Associate Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Jessica Stafford

Senior Associate Private Wealth Disputes

Jessica Williams

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Jessie Basra

Associate Employment

Jil Birnbaum

Paralegal Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jim Richardson

People and HR Consultant

Jodie Dennis

Knowledge Development Lawyer Corporate

Jodie Martyndale-Howard

Associate Real Estate

Jody MacDonald

Partner Commercial

Joe Edwards

Senior Associate Real Estate Disputes

John Almeida

Legal Director Litigation & Dispute Resolution

John Sykes

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

John V Hughes

Consultant Private Client

Jonathan Bayliss

Partner Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Jonathan Fisher

Associate

Jonathan Hart

Senior Counsel Commercial

Jonathan Hyman

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jonathan McDonald

Partner Data Protection & Privacy

Jonathan Morley

Partner Corporate

Jonathan Rothwell

Senior Associate Private Client

Jonathan Steele

Senior Associate Corporate

Jonathan Whitehead

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jonathan Wilkinson

Legal Director Real Estate

Jon Bond

Partner Banking & Finance

Jon Higton

Legal Director Commercial

Joseph Green

Associate Real Estate Disputes

Joseph Le Page

Associate Private Client

Joshua Green

Senior Associate Family

Josie Macleod

Associate Employment

Jo Burdett

Knowledge Development Lawyer Employment

Juliane Lorenz

Senior Associate Real Estate

Julia Cox

Partner Private Client

Julia Landru

Associate Private Client

Julie Sharpe

Senior Associate Real Estate

Jun Park

Associate Corporate

K

Karen Mitchell

Partner

Karen Morean

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Karen Watson

Associate Family

Karen Wilsher

Partner Family

Katelyn Silver

Associate Private Wealth Disputes

Kate Troup

Partner Financial Services Regulation & Funds

Katherine Dennis

Senior Associate Immigration

Katherine Keenan

Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Kathryn Reid

Trainee Solicitor Corporate

Katie Bewick

Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Katie Carter

New Homes Manager Real Estate

Katie Talbot

Senior Associate Private Client

Katy Ackroyd

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Katy Ferguson

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate Disputes

Keir Gordon

Partner Corporate

Kelly Dunn

Legal Executive Real Estate

Kelly Evans

Senior Associate Employment

Kelvin Tanner

Partner Immigration

Kemi Howard

Legal Executive Private Client

Kerry Stares

Pro Bono Legal Director

Kevin Forsyth

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Kim Campion

Partner Employment

Kunal Shah

Associate Corporate

L

Lara Haidar

Senior Associate Commercial

Laura Bushaway

Knowledge Development Lawyer – Real Estate Disputes Real Estate Disputes

Laura Melody

Associate Corporate

Laura Sheftel

Knowledge Development Lawyer Private Property

Laura White

Associate Private Property

Laurence Whymark

Solicitor Apprentice Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Lauren Clarke

Associate Private Client

Lauren Fraser

Senior Associate Real Estate Disputes

Lauren Spark

Trainee Solicitor Corporate Tax

Laure Cordt-Møller

Certified Tax Expert Private Client

Laure de Ganay

Associate Employment

Lee Medlock

Partner Real Estate

Leonora Owens

Associate Real Estate

Lesley O’Leary

Chief Marketing Officer

Lewis Baguley

Associate Real Estate

Lianne Endall

Associate Real Estate

Lila Lamrabet

Trainee Solicitor Family

Lina Isaac

Associate Private Property

Lisa-Jane Dupernex

Legal Director Private Client

Louise Clark

Partner Real Estate Disputes

Louise Falconer

CITMA Paralegal Intellectual Property

Louise Paterson

Associate Private Client

Louise Ward

Partner Real Estate

Louise Zafer

Knowledge Development Lawyer Intellectual Property

Lucy Hitchen

Associate Family

Lucy Hutton

Trainee Solicitor Employment, Pensions & Immigration

Lucy Thorpe

Senior Associate Corporate

Lucy Wicksteed

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ludovic de Walden

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Lydia Hutchinson

Associate Family

Lydia O’Hagan

Associate Real Estate

Lynn Povey

Partner Real Estate

Lynsey Inglis

Associate Real Estate

M

Manoj Vaghela

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Manpreet Sohal

Qualified Paralegal (F.Inst.Pa) Real Estate Disputes

Marie Randall

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Marion Deshayes

Of Counsel Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mark Bailey

Partner Commercial

Mark Curtis

Knowledge Development Lawyer Private Client

Mark Hill

Partner Commercial

Mark Howard

Partner Corporate

Mark Johnson

Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Mark Moncreiffe

Senior Counsel Corporate

Mark Rowden

Senior Associate Private Property

Mark Smith

Partner Real Estate

Mark Summers

Partner Private Client

Mark White

Senior Associate Real Estate

Martin Fisher

Associate Real Estate

Martin Wright

Partner Corporate

Mary Bagnall

Partner Intellectual Property

Mary Perham

Associate

Matthew Carter

Paralegal Corporate

Matthew Feather

Legal Director Private Client

Matthew Hobbs

Associate Corporate

Matt Knowles

Associate

Matthew Radcliffe

Senior Associate

Matt Foster

Associate Family

Max Davis

Senior Associate Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mazin Al Mardhi

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Meenakkhi Bhattacharyya

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate

Megan Davies

Associate Real Estate Disputes

Megan Paul

Partner Commercial

Melaak Mohamed

Paralegal Commercial

Melania Constable

Senior Associate Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Melanie Tomlin

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Melville Rodrigues

Consultant Real Estate

Michael Barrington

Associate Corporate

Michael Jones

Partner Pensions

Michael Lingens

Partner Corporate

Michael O'Connor

Partner Construction, Engineering & Projects

Michael Powner

Partner Employment

Michael Wells-Greco

Partner Family

Michelle McCulloch

Knowledge Development Lawyer Intellectual Property

Michelle Noble

Associate Real Estate

Mike Scott

Consultant Corporate

Millie Parrott

Trainee Solicitor Corporate Restructuring & Insolvency

Miranda Fisher

Partner Family

Molly Moseley

Trainee Solicitor Real Estate Disputes

Moqing Wang

Senior Associate Corporate

Morwenna Scott

Associate Private Client

N

Nadia Kliarkina

Consultant Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Nancy Battell

Associate Real Estate

Naomi Heathcote

Legal Director Real Estate

Naomi Nettleton

Partner Real Estate

Natalie Butler

Associate Private Client

Natalie Clowes

Trainee Solicitor Commercial

Natalie Deuchar

Senior Associate Real Estate Disputes

Nathan Lightman

Associate Corporate

Neil Bucknell

Consultant Real Estate

Neil Winter

Barrister Construction, Engineering & Projects

Neville Hayman

Legal Director Private Client

Nick Bass

Trainee Solicitor Family

Nick Hurley

Partner Employment

Nick Janmohamed

Consultant Corporate

Nick White

Partner Intellectual Property

Nicola Green

Consultant Family

Nicola Johnston

Probate Manager Private Client

Nicola Marriott

Senior Associate Real Estate

Nicola Thorpe

Partner Private Client

Nic Couchman

Partner Commercial

Niel Coertse

Senior Associate Construction, Engineering & Projects

Nigel Edge

Senior Associate Private Property

Nigel Morton

Partner Real Estate

Nizmeara Khatun

Associate Corporate

Noel Wardle

Partner Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Nouf Mattar

Legal Assistant Real Estate

O

Oliver Auld

Partner Private Wealth Disputes